Clearwater, British Columbia, CA

Weather

As of
Current Temperature

39degrees Fahrenheit

Feels like:35°

Hi:48°Lo:32°

80% Chance of Light Rain

Live Weather Radar

Loading Weather Radar Map...
Clearwater, British Columbia, CA weather radar map

Current Weather Details

Feels like
35°
Daily Rain
0.1"
Dew point
37°
Monthly Rain
--"
Humidity
89%
Avg. Wind
SW 7 mph
Pressure
30"
Wind Gust
20 mph
Sunrise
7:36 AM
Moon
Waxing Gibbous
Sunset
5:52 PM
UV Index
1 (Low)

Weather Forecast

  • Tonight

    Lo

    Mostly cloudy with likely rain. Chance of precipitation 85%. Low temperature around 32F. Dew point will be around 29F with an average humidity of 92%. Winds will be 3 mph from the WSW.

  • Tomorrow

    Hi

    Partly cloudy. High temperature around 43F. Dew point will be around 31F with an average humidity of 68%. Winds will be 2 mph from the WSW.

Clearwater, British Columbia, CA 10-day weather forecast

Precip Outlook

Rain ending in 10 minutes.

Precipitation graph for Clearwater, British Columbia, CA for the next 60 mins. Rain ending in 10 minutes.
  • Rain
  • Frozen Mix
  • Snow

AIR QUALITY

Air Quality Index
25|Fair
Top Triggers:
pm25
View Today's Air Quality details for Clearwater, British Columbia, CA

POLLEN COUNT & ALLERGY FORECAST

Pollen Count
--|Not Available
Predominant Pollen:
Clearwater, British Columbia, CA Pollen forecast details

Spark™ LIGHTNING MAP

Closest strike in the last 30 minutes:995.0 miles

No Lightning Nearby

Clearwater, British Columbia, CA real-time lightning alerts & live Map