Islamorada, FL

Weather

As of
Current Temperature

75degrees Fahrenheit

Feels like:75°

Hi:75°Lo:72°

40% Chance of Light Rain

Live Weather Radar

Loading Weather Radar Map...
Islamorada, FL weather radar map

Current Weather Details

Feels like
75°
Daily Rain
0"
Dew point
70°
Monthly Rain
1.94"
Humidity
85%
Avg. Wind
NNE 14 mph
Pressure
29.95"
Wind Gust
20 mph
Sunrise
7:24 AM
Moon
Waxing Gibbous
Sunset
6:48 PM
UV Index
7 (High)

Weather Forecast

  • Tonight

    Lo

    Partly cloudy with a chance of showers. Lows in the lower 70s. North to northeast winds near 10 mph, increasing to near 15 mph. Chance of rain 30 percent.

  • Tomorrow

    Hi

    Partly cloudy with a chance of showers and a slight chance of thunderstorms. Highs in the lower 80s. Northeast winds near 15 mph. Chance of rain 40 percent.

Islamorada, FL 10-day weather forecast

Precip Outlook

Light rain starting in 6 minutes.

Precipitation graph for Islamorada, FL for the next 60 mins. Light rain starting in 6 minutes.
  • Rain
  • Frozen Mix
  • Snow

AIR QUALITY

Air Quality Index
23|Fair
Top Triggers:
pm25
View Today's Air Quality details for Islamorada, FL

POLLEN COUNT & ALLERGY FORECAST

Pollen Count
3.9|Low-Medium
Predominant Pollen:
Palm
Islamorada, FL Pollen forecast details

Spark™ LIGHTNING MAP

Closest strike in the last 30 minutes:326.3 miles

No Lightning Nearby

Islamorada, FL real-time lightning alerts & live Map